1300 044 625


Con-treat Pty Ltd ABN 123222328 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://www.contreat.com.au/ or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this site or any products and services offered on it.

  • Type of personal information collected

    Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include; name and email address. This information isn't shared with third parties.

    This website also uses cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may also be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites.

    You can opt-out of this at the DAA opt-out site www.aboutads.info or the NAI opt-out site at networkadvertising.org/choices, or for those in Europe, the EDAA opt out site at youronlinechoices.eu.

    If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  • Collection and use of personal information

    We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

  • Disclosure of personal information

    We don't disclose personal information with third parties.

  • Access to and correction of personal information

    Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

    Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

  • Complaints about breach

    If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

  • Unsubscribe

    To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

  • Storage and Security

    We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Con-treat Pty Ltd ABN 123222328
Email: info@contreat.com.au

Last update: 6 June 2017